Global Learning Programme

Active Expert Centres

Below is a list of active Expert Centres. If you would like to be put in touch with your local Expert Centre, please contact glp@pearson.com.

School Phase Town/City County Postcode Region
Abraham Moss High School Secondary Manchester Greater Manchester M8 5UF North
Admiral Lord Nelson School  Secondary Portsmouth Portsmouth PO3 5XT South West
Archbishop Ilsley Catholic School Secondary Birmingham West Midlands B27 7XY North
Balfour Primary School Primary Brighton The City of Brighton and Hove BN1 6NE South East
Barrow Hill Primary School Primary Chesterfield Derbyshire S43 2PG North
Baskerville School Secondary Birmingham West Midlands B17 9TS North
Bay House School Secondary Gosport Hampshire PO12 2QP South West
Beckfoot School Secondary Bingley West Yorkshire BD16 1EE North
Bishop Loveday Church of England Primary School Primary Banbury Oxfordshire OX15 4BN South East
Bitham Brook Primary School Primary Westbury Wiltshire BA13 3UA South West
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Primary School Primary Liverpool Merseyside L9 9AF North
Blewbury C of E Primary School Primary Didcot Oxfordshire OX11 9QB South East
Brettenham Primary School Primary London Greater London N18 2ET South East
Bruton Primary School Primary Bruton Somerset BA10 0DP South West
Burraton Community Primary School Primary Saltash Cornwall PL12 4LT South West
Caedmon College Whitby Secondary Whitby North Yorkshire YO21 1LA North
Camelford Community Primary School Primary Camelford Cornwall PL32 9UE South West
Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School and Language College Secondary Coventry West Midlands CV2 2AJ North
Chasetown Community School Middle Burntwood Staffordshire WS7 3QL North
Christ Church CE Primary School Primary Birmingham West Midlands B98 9LR North
Church Hill Muddle School RSA Academy Middle Redditch Worcestershire B98 9LR North
Cliffe Woods Primary School Primary Rochester Kent ME3 8UJ South East
Coombeshead Academy Secondary Newton Abbot Devon TQ12 1PT South West
Cranford Community College Secondary Hounslow Greater London TW5 9PD South East
Cullompton Community College Secondary Cullompton Devon EX15 1DX South West
Egerton Primary School Primary Knutsford Cheshire WA16 0EE North
Endeavour Primary School Primary Andover Hampshire SP11 6RD South West
Erdington Hall Primary School Primary Birmingham West Midlands B24 8JJ North
Everest Community Academy Secondary Basingstoke Hampshire RG24 9UP South West
Fernhill School & Language College Secondary Farnborough Hampshire GU14 9BY South West
Fordley Community Primary School Primary Cramlington Northumberland NE23 7AL North
Fulham Boys School Secondary London Greater London W14 9LY South East
Glenmoor School Secondary Bournemouth Dorset BH10 4EX South West
Goldsworth Primary School Primary Woking Surrey GU21 6NL South East
Greenbank High School Secondary Southport Merseyside PR8 2LT North
Guildford County School Secondary Guildford Surrey GU2 4LU South East
Harris Academy Chafford Hundred Secondary Grays Essex RM16 6SA South East
Haygrove School Secondary Bridgwater Somerset TA6 7HW South West
Henry Cort Community School Secondary Fareham Hampshire PO15 6PH South West
High Tunstall College of Science Secondary Hartlepool Durham TS26 0LQ North
Hillcrest Primary School Primary Bristol Bristol BS4 3DE South West
Hollinsclough CofE Academy Primary Buxton Staffordshire SK17 0RH North
Imberhorne School Secondary East Grinstead West Sussex RH19 1QY South East
John Perryn Primary School Primary London Greater London W3 7PD South East
Kingsbury Green Primary School Primary London Greater London NW9 9ND South East
Kingsholme C of E Primary School Primary Gloucester Gloucestershire GL1 3BN South West
Kingston Park Primary School Primary Newcastle-upon-Tyne Tyne and Wear NE3 2EL North
Knayton CofE Primary School Primary Thirsk North Yorkshire YO7 4AN North
Lancaster Royal Grammar School Secondary Lancaster Lancashire LA1 3EF North
Lapworth CofE Primary School Primary Solihull Warwickshire B94 6LT North
Leatherhead Trinity School and Children's Centre Primary Leatherhead Surrey KT22 7BP South East
Lincoln Christ's Hospital School Secondary Lincoln Lincolnshire LN2 4PN North
Loxford School of Science & Technology All-through Ilford Greater London IG1 2UT South East
Marling School Secondary Stroud Gloucestershire GL5 4HE South West
Mayfield School Primary Birmingham Birmingham B19 1HJ North
Middleton-on-the-Wolds CE VC Primary School Primary Driffield East Yorkshire YO25 9UQ North
Moldgreen Community Primary Primary Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD5 8AE North
Molehill Primary Academy Primary Maidstone Kent ME15 7ND South East
Moor Park Business & Enterprise School Secondary Preston Lancashire PR1 6DT North
Nene Valley Primary School Primary Peterborough Cambridgeshire PE2 9RT South East
Newmarket Academy Secondary Newmarket Suffolk CB8 0EB South East
Oak Field School & Sports College Special Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG8 3HW North
Oakley Church of England Combined School Primary Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP18 9QY South East
Oasis Academy Hobmoor Primary Birmingham West Midlands B25 8FD North
Oasis Academy Nunsthorpe Primary Grimsby Lincolnshire DN33 1AW North
Otley All Saints CE Primary School Primary Otley West Yorkshire LS21 1DF North
Oxon CofE Primary School Primary Shrewsbury Shropshire SY3 5BJ North
Perseid School All Through Morden Surrey SM4 5LT South East
Pondhu Primary School Primary St Austell Cornwall PL25 5DS South West
Pool Academy Secondary Redruth Cornwall TR15 3PZ South West
Preston School Academy Secondary Yeovil Somerset BA21 3JD South West
Putnoe Primary School Primary Bedford Bedfordshire MK41 0DH South East
Quarrydale Academy Secondary Sutton-in-Ashfield Nottinghamshire NG17 2DU North
Queen Elizabeth's High School Secondary Gainsborough Lincolnshire DN21 2ST North
Queen's Crescent Primary School Primary Chippenham Wiltshire SN14 0QT South West
Queensgate Primary School Primary Stockport Stockport SK7 1NE North
Rathfern Primary School Primary London Greater London SE6 4NL South East
Risley Avenue Primary School Primary London Greater London N17 7AB South East
Robert Ferguson Primary School Primary Carlisle Cumbria CA2 5LA North
Rownhams St Johns CE Primary Primary Southampton Hampshire SO16 8AD South West
Saddleworth School Secondary Oldham Greater Manchester OL3 6BU North
Salesbury Church of England Primary School Primary Blackburn Lancashire BB1 9EQ North
Sandfield Close Primary School Primary Leicester Leicestershire LE4 7RE North
Seabridge Primary School Primary Newcastle Staffordshire ST5 3PJ North
Selly Park Technology College Primary Birmingham West Midlands B29 7PH North
Sir John Thursby Community College Secondary Burnley Lancashire BB10 2AT North
Southam College Secondary Southam Warwickshire CV47 0JW North
St Albans Girls' School Secondary St Albans Hertfordshire AL3 6DB South East
St Bede's Primary Catholic Voluntary Academy Primary Marske-by-the-Sea Yorkshire TS11 6AE North
St Clare's RC Primary School Primary Middlesbrough North Yorkshire TS5 8RZ North
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School Primary Chorley Lancashire PR7 3QG North
St James Primary School Primary Walsall West Midlands WS8 6AE North
St James School Secondary Exeter Devon EX4 8NN South West
St John Vianney's Catholic Primary School Primary Blackpool Lancashire FY1 6RD North
St John's Catholic Primary School Primary Bath Bath & North East Somerset BA2 3NR South West
St Josephs RC Middle School Middle School Hexham Northumberland NE46 2DD North
St Martin's School Special Derby Derbyshire DE24 0BR North
St Philomena's Catholic High School for Girls Secondary Carshalton Greater London SM5 3PS South East
Sulby Primary School Primary Isle of Man Isle of Man IM7 2HP North
Summerfield School Primary Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK13 8PG South East
The Cathedral School Chelmsford Primary Chelmsford Essex CM1 1PA South East
The Cedars Academy Secondary Leicester Leicestershire LE4 4GH North
The Commonweal School Secondary Swindon Wiltshire SN1 4JE South West
The Thetford Academy Secondary Thetford Norfolk IP24 1LH South East
The Thomas Hardye School Secondary Dorchester Dorset DT1 2ET South West
The Vaynor First School Primary Redditch Worcestershire B97 5BL North
The Woodroffe School Secondary Lyme Regis Dorset DT7 3LX South West
Thomas Buxton Primary School Primary London Greater London E1 5AR South East
Thoresby Primary School Primary Kingston-upon-Hull East Yorkshire HU5 3RG North
Trinity Catholic College Secondary Middlesbrough Middlesbrough TS4 3JW North
Ullswater Community College Secondary Penrith Cumbria CA11 8NG North
Valentine Primary School Primary Southampton Hampshire SO19 0EQ South West
Victoria Road Primary School Primary Plymouth Devon PL5 1RH South West
Wadhurst C of E Primary School Primary Wadhurst East Sussex TN5 6SR South East
Weston Village Primary School Primary Crewe Cheshire CW2 5LZ North
Wheldrake with Thorganby CE (Aided) Primary School Primary York North Yorkshire YO19 6BB North
Whitehill Junior School Primary Hitchin Hertfordshire SG4 9HT South East
Whitehouse Common Primary School Primary Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B75 6BL North
Whitemoor Academy Primary Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG8 5FF North
Wolverley CE Secondary School Secondary Kidderminster Worcestershire DY11 5XQ North
Woodland View Primary School Primary Northampton Northamptonshire NN4 5FZ North
Woodside Community School Primary Dudley West Midlands DY2 0SN North
Wyedean School Secondary Chepstow Gloucestershire NP16 7AA South West