Global Learning Programme

Active Expert Centres

Below is a list of active Expert Centres. If you would like to be put in touch with your local Expert Centre, please contact glp@pearson.com.

 

School Phase Town/City County Postcode Region
Abbeyfield School Secondary Chippenham Wiltshire SN15 3XB South West
Abraham Moss High School Secondary Manchester Greater Manchester M8 5UF North
Admiral Lord Nelson School Secondary Portsmouth Portsmouth PO3 5XT South West
Archbishop Ilsley Catholic School Secondary Birmingham West Midlands B27 7XY North
Balfour Primary School Primary Brighton The City of Brighton and Hove BN1 6NE South West
Baskerville School Secondary Birmingham West Midlands B17 9TS North
Beckfoot School Secondary Bingley West Yorkshire BD16 1EE North
Beechcroft St Pauls CE VA Primary School Primary Weymouth Dorset DT4 0LQ South West
Bishop King CE Primary School Primary Lincoln Lincolnshire LN5 8EU North
Blewbury C of E Primary School Primary Didcot Oxfordshire OX11 9QB South East
Caedmon College Whitby Secondary Whitby North Yorkshire YO21 1LA North
Canons High School Secondary London Greater London HA8 6AN South East
Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School and Language College Secondary Coventry West Midlands CV2 2AJ North
Castle Bromwich Junior School Primary Birmingham West Midlands B36 0HD North
Chapel Fields Junior School Primary Solihull West Midlands B92 7QF North
Chasetown Community School Middle Burntwood Staffordshire WS7 3QL North
Christ Church CE Primary School Primary Birmingham West Midlands B98 9LR North
Church Hill Middle School Middle Redditch Worcestershire B98 9LR North
Colston’s Girls’ School Secondary Bristol Bristol BS6 5RD South West
Cromwell Junior and Infant (NC) School Primary Birmingham West Midlands B7 5BA North
Crowcombe CE VA Primary School Primary Taunton Somerset TA4 4AA South West
Cullompton Community College Secondary Cullompton Devon EX15 1DX South West
Egerton Primary School Primary Knutsford Cheshire WA16 0EE North
Endeavour Primary School Primary Andover Hampshire SP11 6RD South West
Erdington Hall Primary School Primary Birmingham West Midlands B24 8JJ North
Fordley Community Primary School Primary Cramlington Northumberland NE23 7AL North
Fulham Boys School Secondary London Greater London W14 9LY South East
Glenmoor School Secondary Bournemouth Dorset BH10 4EX South West
Greenbank High School Secondary Southport Merseyside PR8 2LT North
Hall Meadow Primary School Primary Kettering Northamptonshire NN15 7RP North
Helmdon Primary School Primary Brackley Northamtonshire NN13 5QT North
Hollinsclough CofE Academy Primary Buxton Derbyshire SK17 0RH North
Imberhorne School Secondary East Grinstead West Sussex RH19 1QY South East
John Perryn Primary School Primary London Greater London W3 7PD South East
Kingsbury Green Primary School Primary London Greater London NW9 9ND South East
Kingsholme C of E Primary School Primary Gloucester Gloucestershire GL1 3BN South West
Kingston Park Primary School Primary Newcastle-upon-Tyne Tyne and Wear NE3 2EL North
Lancaster Royal Grammar School Secondary Lancaster Lancashire LA1 3EF North
Lapworth CofE Primary School primary Solihull Warwickshire B94 6LT North
Lincoln Christ's Hospital School Secondary Lincoln Lincolnshire LN2 4PN North
Loxford School of Science & Technology All-through Ilford Greater London IG1 2UT South East
Mayfield School Primary Birmingham Birmingham B19 1HJ North
Middleton-on-the-Wolds CE VC Primary School Primary Driffield East Yorkshire YO25 9UQ North
Moor Park Business & Enterprise School Secondary Preston Lancashire PR1 6DT North
Oak Field School & Sports College Special Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG8 3HW North
Oakley Church of England Combined School Primary Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP18 9QY South East
Oasis Academy Hobmoor Primary Birmingham West Midlands B25 8FD North
Oasis Academy Nunsthorpe Primary Grimsby Lincolnshire DN33 1AW North
Otley All Saints CE Primary School Primary Otley West Yorkshire LS21 1DF North
Oxon CofE Primary School Primary Shrewsbury Shropshire SY3 5BJ North
Our Ladys Catholic Primary School Primary Dartford Kent DA1 2HX South East
Perseid School All Through Morden Surrey SM4 5LT South East
Quarrydale Academy Secondary Sutton-in-Ashfield Nottinghamshire NG17 2DU North
Queen Elizabeth's High School Secondary Gainsborough Lincolnshire DN21 2ST North
Rathfern Primary School Primary London Greater London SE6 4NL South East
Ridgewood High School Secondary Stourbridge West Midlands DY8 3NQ North
Rownhams St Johns CE Primary Primary Southampton Hampshire SO16 8AD South West
Saddleworth School Secondary Oldham Greater Manchester OL3 6BU North
Seabridge Primary School Primary Newcastle Staffordshire ST5 3PJ North
Selly Park Technology College Primary Birmingham West Midlands B29 7PH North
Shawclough Community Primary School Primary Rochdale Lancashire OL12 6DE North
St Francis Xavier's College Secondary Liverpool Merseyside L25 6EG North
Sir John Lawes School Secondary Harpenden Hertfordshire AL5 4QP South East
Southam College Secondary Southam Warwickshire CV47 0JW North
St Albans Girls' School Secondary St Albans Hertfordshire AL3 6DB South East
St Bede's Primary Catholic Voluntary Academy Primary Marske-by-the-Sea Yorkshire TS11 6AE North
St Clare's RC Primary School Primary Middlesbrough North Yorkshire TS5 8RZ North
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School Primary Chorley Lancashire PR7 3QG North
St James Primary School Primary Walsall West Midlands WS8 6AE North
St James School Secondary Exeter Devon EX4 8NN South West
St John's Catholic Primary School Primary Bath Bath & North East Somerset BA2 3NR South West
St John Vianney's Catholic Primary School Primary Blackpool Lancashire FY1 6RD North
St Leonard's Primary School Primary Stafford Staffordshire ST17 4LT North
St Martin's School Special Derby Derbyshire DE24 0BR North
Sulby Primary School Primary Isle of Man Isle of Man IM7 2HP North
Summerfield School Primary Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK13 8PG South East
Swiss Cottage School - Development & Research Centre Special London Greater London NW8 6HX South East
Tankersley St Peter's CofE (Aided) Primary School Primary Barnsley South Yorkshire S75 3DA North
The Cedars Academy Secondary Leicester Leicestershire LE4 4GH North
The Vaynor First School Primary Redditch Worcestershire B97 5BL North
Thomas Buxton Primary School Primary London Greater London E1 5AR South East
Ullswater Community College Secondary Penrith Cumbria CA11 8NG North
Victoria Road Primary School Primary Plymouth Devon PL5 1RH South West
Wheldrake with Thorganby CE (Aided) Primary School Primary York North Yorkshire YO19 6BB North
Whitehouse Common Primary School Primary Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B75 6BL North
Wolverley CE Secondary School Secondary Kidderminster Worcestershire DY11 5XQ North
Woodland View Primary School Primary Northampton Northamptonshire NN4 5FZ North
Woodside Community School Primary Dudley West Midlands DY2 0SN North
Wyedean School Secondary Chepstow Gloucestershire NP16 7AA South West